Board of Directors and Leadership Group

You are here

PRESIDENT Jodi Reynolds

Harbor PRESIDENT-ELECT Mark Allison

SECRETARY-TREASURER Eugene Jamison

PLLC BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Mark Allison, Dover, Dixon, Horne
  • Philip Antici, FutureFuel
  • Kelly Bryant, Clearwater Paper
  • Chuck Buttry, Trinity Consultants
  • Stephen Cain, Arkansas Electric Cooperative
  • Steve Card, Albemarle
  • Kylee Clanton, Nucor-Yamato Steel
  • Kelley Crouch, Domtar
  • Leslie Davis, Harbor Environmental and Safety
  • Haskell L. Dickinson, II, McGeorge Contracting Co., Inc.
  • Bradley Fischer, Centerpoint Energy
  • Doug Ford, PMI
  • Michael Gates, Dassault Falcon Jet Corp.
  • Michael Harrell, Ash Grove Cement Company
  • David Hopkins, Terracon
  • Eugene Jamison, Energy Security Partners, LLC
  • Julie McCallister, ECCI
  • Russell McLaren, Entergy Corporation
  • Charles R. Nestrud, Barber Law Firm
  • Steve Patrick, Tyson Foods, Inc.
  • Jodi Reynolds, Waste Management
  • Sarah Ross, Georgia Pacific
  • David Sartain, El Dorado Chemical Company
  • Britt Scheer, Alcoa
  • Shon Simpson, GBMc & Associates
  • Nathan Siria, FTN Associates
  • Neil Washburn, Riceland Foods
  • Randall Whitmore, Martin Operating Partnership
  • Dr. Larry D. Williams, Heritage Environmental
  • EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS R.C. (Dick) Blankenbeker, Retired Jamie Ewing. Little Rock Water Reclamation Kenneth R. Hall, Associated Industries of Ark. Secretary Mike Preston, Arkansas Department of Commerce 

AEF LEADERSHIP GROUP

  • Executive Committee: Jodi Reynolds-President, Mark Allison-President-elect, Eugene Jamison-Secretary/Treasurer
  • Pub Ed/Special Projects: Steve Card-Chair
  • Finance: Eugene Jamison-Chair
  • Air: Stuart Spencer and Eugene Jamison-Co-Chairs
  • Land and Sustainability: Benjamin Reynolds and Jennifer Haplain
  • Water: Michael Harrell, Steve Patrick-Co-Chairs
  • Safety and Health: Kelly Bryant, Jamie Finley-Co-Chairs
  • Government Affairs: Chuck Nestrud, Michael Heister-Co-Chairs
  • Membership: Julie McCallister-Chair
  • Convention Planning: Nathan Siria-Chair
  • Nominating & Awards: Stephen Cain, Chuck Buttry-Co Chairs